Dalil AI

Dalil AI Integrations, Built by an AI Agent

Put Dalil AI to work with AI and enterprise-grade automation

Try:

Learn more about the Integrations Agent or talk to a human

Trusted by teams already building on Knit·4.9 out of 5 stars4.9/5 on G2·GoogleGoogle for Startups Accelerator
prismforceHackerearthIsotopes AIInfojobsPayoneerOutsolveSkuadPayworksItiliteOnsurityRazorpayXMultiplierPeoplestrongScrutCeipal

No Dalil AI connector? The Agent builds one.

Web search for Dalil AI's public API docs, or hand over your own — either way, the Agent researches the real API surface and ships a working connector.

Try Knit Free

Not a block library. Real code.

Legacy automation tools like Zapier, Workato, and Make hand you a fixed library of pre-built steps to drag, drop, and configure around the edges. Knit's Integrations Agent writes real, custom Dalil AI integration code for your exact logic.

Legacy iPaaS

  • Fixed library of pre-built steps — drag, drop, configure around the edges
  • Capped by whatever the vendor's already built
  • AI features bolted on after the fact

Knit Integrations Agent

  • Real, inspectable code for your exact Dalil AI logic
  • Auto-builds a missing Dalil AI connector itself
  • Native LLM connectors built in, not bolted on
Prompt "When a new lead is created in Ricochet - Speed to Contact, send the lead data to Dalil AI."
from knit import Knit

client = Knit(api_key=KNIT_API_KEY)

@client.on("company-event")
def create_company(event):
    return client.crm.create_company(
        integration_id=DALIL_AI_INTEGRATION_ID,
        record_id=event["id"],
        fields={
            "source": "Dalil AI",
            "synced_at": event["updated_at"],
        },
        # ...maps the event to a real "Create Company" call
    )

Example: illustrative of what the Agent generates from a plain-English prompt — real, inspectable, and yours to edit.

Skip the engineering. Ship the workflows.

See what you can build with Dalil AI on Knit

Browse all workflow recipes →

See the APIs & webhooks enabling Dalil AI Integrations

The real endpoints Knit's Agent can call to turn a plain-English use case into working Dalil AI Integration code

Company Event

Triggers on company create/update/delete

Opportunity Event

Triggers on opportunity events

Person Event

Triggers when a person is created, updated, or deleted

Task Event

Triggers on task events

Create Company

Create a new company in Dalil-AI

Create Note

Create a new note

Create Note Relation

Link a note to another record

Create Opportunity

Create a new opportunity in Dalil-AI

Create Person

Create a new Person

Create Pipeline Record

Create a new record in a selected pipeline

Other CRM Connectors

Webling

Webling

Webling is a management platform for clubs and associations to manage member records, communications, events, and organizational accounting.

MobiCRM

MobiCRM

A customer relationship management tool designed to help sales teams track prospective leads, manage contacts, and monitor deals.

Unify360

Unify360

A customer relationship management platform that helps businesses track sales pipelines, manage contacts, and centralize customer communication.

Salesdash CRM

Salesdash CRM

A customer relationship management platform designed for sales teams to track leads, manage pipelines, and organize client contact information.

Zixflow

Zixflow

An all-in-one customer relationship management platform designed to manage leads, contacts, and automated customer communication workflows.

Inspect Point

Inspect Point

Inspect Point is a cloud-based software platform designed for fire protection contractors to manage customer accounts, inspections, and service agreements.

Kenko

Kenko

Kenko is a customer relationship management platform designed to help businesses track contacts, manage pipelines, and improve customer engagement.

1FIT

1FIT

A fitness management platform that provides users with access to multiple gyms and sports facilities under a single membership.

Simply.Coach

Simply.Coach

Simply.Coach is a client management platform for coaches and consultants to schedule sessions, track client progress, and manage coaching businesses.

Livabl

Livabl

Livabl is a real estate CRM and listing platform that helps home builders manage sales, leads, and new construction inventory.

Knowork

Knowork

Knowork is a workspace management platform that helps flexible offices and coworking spaces manage member bookings, operations, and community engagement.

Aura

Aura

Aura is an automated repricing platform that uses artificial intelligence to help online sellers optimize product prices and boost sales.

HelloLeads

HelloLeads

HelloLeads is a mobile lead management and CRM platform that helps sales teams track, organize, and follow up with prospects.

Realty Executives Prime Agent

Realty Executives Prime Agent

Realty Executives Prime Agent is a real estate CRM platform that helps agents manage leads, client relationships, and marketing campaigns.

Meetime

Meetime

A sales engagement platform designed to help inside sales teams manage contacts, execute cadences, and conduct prospecting calls.

Agent Response

Agent Response

An automated lead management platform that qualifies real estate inquiries and instantly connects agents with prospective buyers.

Zeliq

Zeliq

An all-in-one sales platform that combines lead prospecting, contact enrichment, and multi-channel outreach automation.

ABC Sales AI

ABC Sales AI

ABC Sales AI is an automated sales enablement platform that assists revenue teams in prospecting, engaging, and managing prospective customer leads.

Checkmob

Checkmob

A field service and team management tool for tracking mobile workforce visits, client check-ins, and task reports.

CRM.io

CRM.io

A customer relationship management application that helps sales teams organize contact details, manage deals, and track pipelines.

businesscards.io

businesscards.io

A digital business card tool that lets professionals create, share, and organize electronic contact information.

Hvac Quote

Hvac Quote

A customer relationship management and estimation application designed specifically for heating, ventilation, and air conditioning contractors.

Bloom

Bloom

Bloom is a customer relationship management and business management platform built for creative freelancers and service professionals.

Objectionly

Objectionly

Objectionly is an AI-powered sales enablement tool that helps representatives prepare responses to customer objections during sales calls.

See all CRM Connectors

Enterprise-grade security

SOC 2 certified GDPR compliant ISO 27001 certified
Visit our Security Center Review the DPA

Customer Stories

See how leading technology firms are scaling their operations

Amazing Product With Exceptional Support from the team. By using Knit we managed to speed up our development by orders of magnitude.
H
Huynh H
Developer, Multiplier
A brilliant tool to let you seamlessly integrate with many different systems. It is very easy to integrate with and customer support is next level.
J
Jayesh
Co-Founder, Scrut
Seamless integration experience. Well-documented, self-explanatory APIs, and excellent service and support.
P
Poorvi
Product Manager, Onsurity
Easy to integrate. Knit's dashboard is intuitive for setting up and testing integrations, and the sandbox is extremely useful during development.
A
Aditya
Product Lead, RazorpayXPayroll
Knit shipped a brand-new Timesheet API in a week and handed us a ready-to-use NetSuite sandbox. That velocity is priceless when you're running payroll in 40+ countries.
R
Rohit Singh
GM, Payoneer Workforce Management

#1 in Ease of Integrations

4.9 out of 5 stars

4.9 out of 5 stars on G2

G2 Leader, Spring 2026G2 Fastest Implementation, Spring 2026G2 High Performer, Spring 2026G2 Best Est. ROI, Spring 2026
FAQ

Common questions about the Dalil AI automation

Is there a pre-built Dalil AI automation?

Not yet — Dalil AI isn't in Knit's Unified API or MCP Servers catalog today, so there's no pre-built connector for it either. The Integrations Agent can build the real automation (and the connector powering it) on demand instead of you waiting on our roadmap.

How does the Agent actually build the Dalil AI connector?

It researches Dalil AI's real public API documentation — authentication, endpoints, data schema — and writes a working connector against that real surface. You can also upload your own docs if Dalil AI's aren't public.

How long does it take?

Minutes to build a first working version, not weeks — you test it against real Dalil AI data before it goes anywhere near production.

What happens after the Agent builds it?

You own it. It runs the same way any Knit-built connector does — you are not left maintaining hand-rolled integration code yourself.

Could Dalil AI become a real pre-built connector later?

Yes — as apps get built and used through the Agent, the highest-demand ones are natural candidates to join the pre-built Unified API/MCP Servers catalog directly.

See all FAQs

Put Integrations on Autopilot. Talk to Experts.

Knit is loved by customers across the globe due to our seamless product and white glove support. You'll love us too!

Talk to a Human